Mere Close, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE5 3HH

01162 624418

office@sacredheart.leicester.sch.uk

Sacred Heart Catholic Voluntary Academy

  1. Our School
  2. Staff

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

Headteacher

Kate Hayles

Deputy Head

Alison James -  SENDCo

 Assistant Head- P/T

 Hannah Lee - Year 5 - EAL - Upper KS2 Lead

Assistant Head-P/T

Kerry Sharpe - Data and Accountability - Year 3 - Maths  Co-ordinator

Assistant Head

Anne Southall- Teaching and Learning/Maths - Year 6

         
         

Lead Practitioner

Stephanie Ong - Year 6 - English Co-ordinator

  

Lead Practitioner

Pauline Cefai-Azzopardi - Year 6  RE Co-ordinator, Chaplain and MFL

Phase Leader

Clare Meehan - Year 2 - Higher Attaining Pupils & KS1 Lead

Phase Leader

Marie Sexton- Year 3- Science Co-ordinator Lower KS2 Lead 

Phase Leader

Suzanne Rummery - Foundation 2 - Foundation Stage Lead

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class Teachers

Catherine McMillan - Year 5- Learning Adventure

Nisar Navsariwala - Year 3 ICT

Sarah Grove- Year 2- Learning Adventure

Vikki Forryan - Foundation 2- LAC pupils

Justine Jackson - Foundation 1- RE

Jenny Hall- Year 1- Maths/ English

Sarah Boyd- Year 1- Pupil Premium

Bhumika Sharma- year 6 - Parent Liaison

Laura Chapman- Year 4- Pupil Premium

Vanessa Nelson- Year 4- School's Council

Raminder Sidhu- Year 5 P/T

Teaching Assistants

Ann Mann- TA/Lunchtime manager

Teresa McGirr- TA/Lunchtime manager

Yvonne Green - Behaviour Mentor KS2

Mary Gopal - Behaviour Mentor KS1 and FS

Lesley Holford

Sandra James

Jayne Cunningham

Margaret Palmer

Mary Mulroe

Hilda Barrett

Margaret Ard

Louisa Dovey

Lesley Roadnight

Annabel Davey

Michelle Noronha- HLTA

Seema Chutani

Lalita Chauhan

Talia Kew-Moss

Cristina Guedes

Naomi Green-HLTA

Shabina Pathan

Suzanne Creese

Alistair Piercy

Bev Whymant

Christina Moutter- HLTA

Marilyn Brakes

Celia Remedios

 

School Social Worker

Louise Toon

Chaplain

Pauline Cefai

Sports Coordinator

Nick Stovell 

 

Admin Staff

Breda Breen

Clare Ellingworth

Gill Bond

Cheryl Colaco

 

Premises officer

Greg McFeeley

Premises Staff

Eva Makulova

Filomena Rodrigues

 

Kitchen Staff

Sharon Herbert - Cook

Dawn Overthrow

Karen Lee

Catherine Baker

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Maureen McKernon

Kelly Allen

Marilyn Brakes

Karen Mendoca

Filomena Rodigues

 

IT Manager

Teemir Patel