Staff

Headteacher
Kate Hayles
Creative Team
PHSE Team

Deputy Head
Alison James –  SENDCo
Vulnerable Groups Team

Assistant Head
Hannah Lee – Year 2 – EAL
KS1 Lead
Vulnerable Groups Team

Assistant Head
Kerry Sharpe – Data and Accountability – Year 2
Maths Team/ Vulnerable groups team/ SENDCo (training)

Lead Practitioner
Stephanie Ong – Year 4
English Lead Practitioner
CLL team

Lead Practitioner
Pauline Cefai-Azzopardi – Year 3
RE Lead Practitioner
PHSE team

Phase Leader
Clare Meehan – Year 5 –
Vulnerable Groups Team

Assistant Head
Marie Sexton- Year 2
KS1 Lead/ Phonics- CLL team
Understanding the World team

Phase Leader
Suzanne Rummery – F2
CLL team
Early Years team- leader

Class Teachers

Nisar Navsariwala – Year 4 – Mathematics  Lead-  Understanding the World team/Vulnerable groups team/ Maths team

Sarah  Livingston – Year 5- Understanding the World team (Maternity)

Tima Dushan – Year 5

Vikki Forryan – Foundation 2- LAC pupils /Maths team/ Early Years team

Rita Khakhar- F2-  P/T Creative team/ Early Years Team

Justine Jackson – Foundation 1- Understanding the World team/ EYFS team/ MFL

Jenny Hall- Year 1- Maths team

Seema Kaur – Year 1

Bhumika Sharma- year 6 – Creative team/ Vulnerable Groups Team

Laura Chapman- Year 6- PHSE team

Jaspreet Chana – Year 5

Teaching Assistants

Ann Mann- TA/Lunchtime manager

Teresa McGirr- TA/Lunchtime manager

Yvonne Green – Behaviour Mentor – PHSE team

Mary Gopal – Behaviour Mentor KS1 and FS

Lesley Holford

Sandra James

Jayne Cunningham

Margaret Palmer

Mary Mulroe

Hilda Barrett

Margaret Ard

Louisa Dovey

Lesley Goss

Annabel Tighe

Michelle Noronha- HLTA- Lay Chaplain- PHSE Team

Cheryl Colaco- Lay Chaplain- PHSE Team

Seema Chutani

Lalita Chauhan

Talia Kew-Moss

Cristina Guedes

Shabina Pathan

Shahin Zaroliya

Alistair Piercy – HLTA

Christina Moutter- HLTA

Marilyn Brakes

Celia Remedios

Karen Mendoca-HLTA

Filomena Rodigues

Teach First Tutor

Oliver Jackson

School Social Worker

Louise Toon- PHSE team

Sports Coordinator

Nick Stovell – Understanding the World team

Lay Chaplains

Michelle Noronha- PHSE team

Cheryl Colaco- PHSE team

Admin Staff

Breda Breen

Clare Ellingworth

Gill Bond

Premises officer

Greg McFeeley

Premises Staff

Marilyn Brakes

Samantha Cunningham

Kitchen Staff

Sharon Herbert – Cook

Dawn Overthrow

Karen Lee

Catherine Baker

Lunchtime Supervisors

Marilyn Brakes

IT Manager

Teemir Patel

Sacred Heart Catholic Voluntary Academy - Leicester