Sacred Heart

Catholic Voluntary Academy

Mere Close, Leicester, Leicestershire LE5 3HH

office@sacredheart.leicester.sch.uk

01162 624418

A A A

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

Headteacher

Kate Hayles

Creative Team

PHSE Team

Deputy Head

Alison James -  SENDCo

Vulnerable Groups Team

 Assistant Head-

 Hannah Lee - Year 2 - EAL 

KS1 Lead 

Vulnerable Groups Team

Assistant Head

Kerry Sharpe - Data and Accountability - Year 2

Maths Team/ Vulnerable groups team/ SENDCo (training)

Assistant Head

Anne Southall- Teaching, Learning and Assessment- Year 6

Maths Team

         
         

Lead Practitioner

Stephanie Ong - Year 4

English Lead Practitioner  

CLL team

  

Lead Practitioner

Pauline Cefai-Azzopardi - Year 3

RE Lead Practitioner

PHSE team

Phase Leader

Clare Meehan - Year 5 -

Vulnerable Groups Team

Phase Leader

Marie Sexton- Year 2

KS1 Lead/ Phonics- CLL team

Understanding the World team

Phase Leader

Suzanne Rummery 

CLL team

Early Years team

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class Teachers

Nisar Navsariwala - Year 3- Understanding the World team/Vulnerable groups team/ Maths team

Sarah Grove- Year 5- Understanding the World team

Vikki Forryan - Foundation 2- LAC pupils /Maths team/ Early Years team

Rita Khakhar- F2-  P/T Creative team

Justine Jackson - Foundation 1- Understanding the World team/ EYFS team/ MFL

Jenny Hall- Year 1- CLL team

Sarah Boyd- Year 1- Vulnerable groups team

Bhumika Sharma- year 4 - Creative team/ Vulnerable Groups Team

Laura Chapman- Year 6- PHSE team

Teaching Assistants

Ann Mann- TA/Lunchtime manager

Teresa McGirr- TA/Lunchtime manager

Yvonne Green - Behaviour Mentor - PHSE team

Mary Gopal - Behaviour Mentor KS1 and FS

Lesley Holford

Sandra James

Jayne Cunningham

Margaret Palmer

Mary Mulroe

Hilda Barrett

Margaret Ard

Louisa Dovey

Lesley Roadnight

Annabel Davey

Michelle Noronha- HLTA- Lay Chaplain- PHSE Team

Cheryl Colaco- Lay Chaplain- PHSE Team

Seema Chutani

Lalita Chauhan

Talia Kew-Moss

Cristina Guedes

Shabina Pathan

Shahin Zaroliya

Alistair Piercy - HLTA

Christina Moutter- HLTA

Marilyn Brakes

Celia Remedios

Karen Mendoca-HLTA

Filomena Rodigues

Hannah Bourne-Williams

Teach First Tutor

Tanaka Chakala

School Social Worker

Louise Toon- PHSE team

Lay Chaplains

Michelle Noronha- PHSE team

Cheryl Colaco- PHSE team

Sports Coordinator

Nick Stovell - Understanding the World team

 

Admin Staff

Breda Breen

Clare Ellingworth

Gill Bond

Cheryl Colaco

 

Premises officer

Greg McFeeley

Premises Staff

Marilyn Brakes

 

Kitchen Staff

Sharon Herbert - Cook

Dawn Overthrow

Karen Lee

Catherine Baker

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Marilyn Brakes

IT Manager

Teemir Patel